RPG Forums

Go Back   RPG Forums > Role Playing Game Section > Twilight 2000 Forum

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
  #1  
Old 09-18-2009, 08:19 AM
Mohoender's Avatar
Mohoender Mohoender is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Near Cannes, South of France
Posts: 1,653
Default Navies in T2K

I'll start this thread with the soviet navy. I made what I think is a fairly accurate OOB of the soviet navy at the beginning of the Twilight War. It is made primarly for my timeline of course but should work fine for canon timelines (just look at the comments at the bottom of the Russian ship list). Of course, ships are not overwhelmy important to the game but that might help disturb what PCs might take for granted.

A last comment. If surface ships names are fairly accurate, submarines are not and you better refer to the hull number (except for Akulas and Oscars).

Now sink them as you please.

Russia

North Fleet
- Aircraft Carrier “Ulyanvosk”*
- Aircraft Carrier “Kuznetsov”
- Aircraft Carrier « Kiev »
- Aircraft Carrier “Admiral Gorshkov”
- Battlecruiser “Pyotr Velikiy”
- Battlecruiser “Admiral Ushakov”
- Battlecruiser “Admiral Nakhimov”
- Heavy Cruiser “Rossiya”*
- Heavy Cruiser “Admiral Lobov”
- Heavy Cruiser “Oktyabrskaya Revolutsiya”
- Cruiser “Kronshtadt” (Kresta-II)
- Cruiser “Admiral Isakov”
- Cruiser “Admiral Makarov”
- Cruiser “Admiral Yumashev”
- Cruiser “Admiral Nakhimov”
- Cruiser “Admiral Isachenkov”
- Cruiser “Marshal Timoshenko”
- Cruiser “Murmansk” (Sverdlov-class, commissioned again just before the war)
- Destroyer “Admiral Kucherov”* (Udaloy-class)
- Destroyer “Marshal Vasilevsky”
- Destroyer “Admiral Levchenko”
- Destroyer “Admiral Kharlamov”
- Destroyer “Admiral Chabanenko”
- Destroyer “Vitse-Admiral Kulakov”
- Destroyer “Otlichnny” (Sovremenny-class)
- Destroyer “Okrylenny”
- Destroyer “Rastoropny”
- Destroyer “Besstrashny”
- Destroyer “Sovremenny”
- Destroyer “Bezuprechny”
- Destroyer “Gremyashchy”
- Destroyer “Bezuderzhanny”
- Destroyer “Stroynyy” (Kashin-class)
- Destroyer “Smyshlenny”
- Destroyer “Zhguchiy” (Kanin-class)
- Frigate “Legky” (Krivak-class)
- Frigate “Rezvy”
- Frigate “Zharky”
- Frigate “Gromky”
- Frigate “Doblestny”
- Frigate “Bessmenny”
- MPK-7 (Grisha-class)
- MPK-10
- MPK-14 “Monchegorsk”
- MPK-56
- MPK-59 “Snezhnogorsk”
- MPK-113
- MPK-130 “Nar’yan Mar”
- MPK-139
- MPK-194 “Brest”
- MPK-196
- MPK-197
- MPK-203 “Yunga”
- 8 Petya-class Light Frigate
- Light Frigate “Nakat” (Nanuchka-class)
- Light Frigate “Metel”
- Light Frigate “Veter”
- Light Frigate “Purga”*
- Light Frigate “Zarya”
- Light Frigate “Tucha”
- Light Frigate “Volna”
- Light Frigate “Priboy”
- Light Frigate “Uragan”
- Light Frigate “Perekat”*
- Light Frigate “Rassvet”
- Light Frigate “Aysberg”
- R-8 (Tarantul-class)
- R-29
- R-49
- R-141
- R-240
- R-257
- R-442
- 57 Osa-class Patrol Craft
- 12 Sonya-class Light Minesweeper
- 16 Yevgenya-class Light Minesweeper

- LPD “Ivan Rogov” (Ivan Rogov-class)
- LPD “Mitrofan Moskalenko”
- BDK-32 (Ropucha-class)
- BDK-45 “Georgy Pobedonosets”
- BDK-55 “A. Ostrakovskyy”
- BDK-63
- BDK-91 “Olenegorsky Gornyak”
- BDK-182 “Rondopoga”
- BDK-183 “Kotlas”
- BDK-200
- 12 Polnochny-class LST
- 4 Aist-class Hovercrafts
- 20 Tasplya-class Hovercrafts
-
- TK-12 SSBN “Simbirsk” (Typhoon-class)
- TK-13 SSBN
- TK-17 SSBN
- TK-20 SSBN “Severstal”
- TK-202 SSBN
- TK-208 SSBN “Dmitry Donskoy”
- TK-210 SSBN “Kraciviy Oktyabr”*
- TK-212 SSBN*
- TK-215 SSBN “Borey” (Borey-class)*
- TK-216 SSBN “Barrikada”*
- TK-219 SSBN “Yuriy Dolgorukiy”*
- TK-220 SSBN “Alexandr Nevskiy”*
- TK-222 SSBN “Vladimir Monomakh”*
- TK-225 SSBN “Saint Nikholas”*
- K-18 SSBN “Karelia” (Delta-class)
- K-51 SSBN “Verkhoturie”
- K-64 SSBN “Vladimir”
- K-84 SSBN “Ekaterineburg”
- K-92 SSBN
- K-114 SSBN “Tula”
- K-117 SSBN “Bryansk”
- K-129 SSBN
- K-180 SSBN
- K-182 SSBN
- K-193 SSBN
- K-407 SSBN “Novomoskovsk”
- K-417 SSBN
- K-421 SSBN
- K-424 SSBN
- K-441 SSBN
- K-455 SSBN
- K-460 SSBN
- K-472 SSBN
- K-475 SSBN
- K-477 SSBN
- K-487 SSBN
- K-490 SSBN
- K-496 SSBN “Borisoglebsk”
- K-497 SSBN
- K-512 SSBN
- K-530 SSBN
- K-137 SSBN “Leninets” (Yankee-class)
- K-214 SSBN
- K-228 SSBN
- K-241 SSBN
- K-245 SSBN
- K-444 SSBN
- K-451 SSBN
- K-19 SSBN (Hotel-class)
- K-149 SSBN
- K-119 SSGN “Voronezh” (Oscar-class)
- K-139 SSGN “Belgorod”*
- K-145 SSGN “Volgograd”*
- K-148 SSGN “Krasnodar”
- K-206 SSGN “Murmansk”
- K-266 SSGN “Orel”
- K-410 SSGN “Smolensk”
- K-525 SSGN “Arkhangelsk”
- K-209 SSGN (Charlie-class SSGN)
- K-452 SSGN “Berkut”
- K-458 SSGN
- K-479 SSGN
- K-503 SSGN
- K-508 SSGN
- SSN “Graney”* (Graney-class)
- SSN “Severodvinsk”*
- K-123 SSN (Alfa-class)
- K-316 SSN
- K-373 SSN
- K-377 SSN
- K-423 SSN
- K-432 SSN
- K-463 SSN
- K-493 SSN
- K-239 SSN (Sierra-class)
- K-276 SSN
- K-336 SSN
- K-534 SSN
- K-536 SSN
- K-154 SSN “Tigr” (Akula-class)
- K-157 SSN “Vepr”
- K-317 SSN “Pantera”
- K-328 SSN “Leopard”
- K-333 SSN “Rys”*
- K-335 SSN “Gepard”*
- K-337 SSN “Kuguar”*
- K-461 SSN “Volk”
- K-480 SSN “Ak Bars”
- K-138 SSN “Polyarnie Zori” (Victor-class)
- K-244 SSN
- K-254 SSN
- K-292 SSN “Perm”
- K-298 SSN
- K-299 SSN
- K-305 SSN
- K-388 SSN “Sosnovy Bor”
- K-414 SSN “Danyl Moskovsky”
- K-448 SSN
- K-502 SSN
- K-507 SSN
- K-524 SSN “Zapadnaya Litsa”
- K-527 SSN
- K-403 SSN (Yankee Notch-class)
- K-418 SSN
- K-422 SSN
- B-177 SSK (Kilo-class)
- B-300 SSK
- B-340 SSK
- B-354 SSK
- B-401 SSK
- B-402 SSK
- B-425 SSK
- B-431 SSK
- B-437 SSK
- B-459 SSK
- B-471 SSK
- B-800 SSK
- B-808 SSK
- B-880 SSK
- B-30 SSK (Tango-class)
- B-97 SSK
- B-146 SSK
- B-215 SSK
- B-225 SSK
- B-290 SSK
- B-303 SSK
- B-307 SSK
- B-312 SSK
- B-319 SSK
- B-443 SSK
- B-476 SSK
- B-498 SSK
- B-515 SSK
- B-519 SSK
- B-546 SSK

Baltic Fleet
- Cruiser “Admiral Zoluya” (Kresta-I)
- Cruiser “Vitse-Admrial Drozhd”
- Destroyer “Admiral Basisty”* (Udaloy-class)
- Destroyer “Beskopoiny”
- Destroyer “Nastoychivy”
- Destroyer “Obraztsovy” (Kashin-class)
- Destroyer “Zorkiy” (Kanin-class)
- Frigate “Nepristupny”* (Neustrashimy-class)
- Frigate “Neustrashimy”
- Frigate “Let Rossiykomy”*
- Frigate “Yaroslav Mudryy”*
- Frigate “Silny (Krivak-class)
- Frigate “Pylky”
- Frigate “Bodry”
- Frigate “Svirepy”
- Frigate “Druzhny”
- Frigate “Bditelny”
- Frigate “Neukrotimy”
- MPK-67 (Parchim II-class)
- MPK-99 “Zelenodolsk”
- MPK-105
- MPK-192
- MPK-205 “Kazanets”
- MPK-213
- MPK-216
- MPK-219
- MPK-224 “Alexin”
- MPK-227
- MPK-228 “Bashkortostan”
- MPK-229 “Kalmykia”
- MRK-20 “Dergach” (Dergach-class)
- MRK-28 “Sivuch”
- Light Frigate “Zyb” (Nanuchka-class)
- Light Frigate “Grad”
- Light Frigate “Priliv”
- Light Frigate “Liven”
- Light Frigate “Passat”
- Light Frigate “Burun”
- Light Frigate “Shkval”
- Light Frigate “Geyzer”
- Light Frigate “Meteor”
- Light Frigate “Shtorm”
- Light Frigate “Raduga”
- Light Frigate “Molnija”
- R-2 (Tarantul-class)
- R-5
- R-6
- R-26
- R-42
- R-47
- R-125
- R-129
- R-182
- R-187
- R-255
- R-291 “Dimitrovograd”
- R-293 “Morshank”
- R-221 (Turya-class)
- R-262
- 17 Osa-class Patrol Craft
- 8 Sonya-class Light Minesweeper
- 8 Yevgenya-class Light Minesweeper

- LST “Alexander Tortsev” (Alligator-class)
- LST “Donetsky Shakhter”
- BDK-43 “Minsk” (Ropucha-class)
- BDK-58 “Kaliningrad”
- BDK-61 “Korolev”
- BDK-100 “Aleksandr Shabalin”
- BDK-105
- 6 Polnochny-class LST
- MDK-17, MDK-82, MDK-89, MDK-113, MDK-122 and MDK-162 (Pomornik-class)
- 3 Aist-class Hovercrafts
- 8 Tasplya-class Hovercrafts
-
- B-100 SSK “St Petersburg”* (Lada-class)
- B-585 SSK*
- B-586 SSK*
- B-587 SSK*
- B-588 SSK*
- B-227 SSK (Kilo-class)
- B-468 SSK
- B-806 SSK
- B-39 SSK (Foxtrot-class)
- B-143 SSK
- B-427 SSK
- B-833 SSK
- B-855 SSK

Pacific Fleet
- Aircraft Carrier “Varyag”*
- Aircraft Carrier “Minsk”
- Battlecruiser “Dzerzhinskiy”*
- Battlecruiser “Admiral Nakhimov”
- Heavy Cruiser “Slava”
- Heavy Cruiser “Marshal Ustinov” (ex-Chervona Ukrayina)
- Cruiser “Tashkent” (Kara)
- Cruiser “Valdivostok”
- Cruiser “Petropavlovsk”
- Cruiser “Khabarovsk” (Kresta-II)
- Cruiser “Vasily Chapayev”
- Cruiser “Admiral Oktyabrsky”
- Cruiser “Admiral Fokin” (Kynda-class)
- Destroyer “Admiral Tributs” (Udaloy-class)
- Destroyer “Admiral Zakharov”
- Destroyer “Admiral Spiridonov”
- Destroyer “Admiral Panteleyev”
- Destroyer “Admiral Vinogradov”
- Destroyer “Marshal Shaposhnikov”
- Destroyer “Burny” (Sovremenny-class)
- Destroyer “Bystry”
- Destroyer “Stoyky”
- Destroyer “Boyevoy”
- Destroyer “Otchayanny”
- Destroyer “Osmotritelny”
- Destroyer “Bezboyaznenny”
- Destroyer “Strogyy” (Kashin-class)
- Destroyer “Sposobny”
- Destroyer “Stereguschyy”
- Destroyer “Upornyy” (Kanin-class)
- Frigate “Rezky” (Krivak-class)
- Frigate “Retivy”
- Frigate “Letuchy”
- Frigate “R’yanny”
- Frigate “Razumny”
- Frigate “Poryvisty”
- Frigate “Gordelivy”
- Frigate “Revnostny”
- Frigate “Razyachky”
- Frigate “Grozyaschy”
- Frigate “Storozhevoy”
- MPK-17 “Ust’Ilimsk (Grisha-class)
- MPK-28
- MPK-64 “Metel”
- MPK-69
- MPK-82
- MPK-89
- MPK-107
- MPK-125
- MPK-178
- MPK-191
- MPK-221 “Primorskyy”
- MPK-222 “Koreets”
- 9 Petya-class Light Frigate
- Light Frigate “Inei” (Nanuchka-class)
- Light Frigate “Briz”
- Light Frigate “Vikhr”
- Light Frigate “Razliv”
- Light Frigate “Moroz”
- Light Frigate “Taifun”
- Light Frigate “Smerch”
- Light Frigate “Tsiklon”
- R-11 (Tarantul-class)
- R-14
- R-18
- R-19
- R-20
- R-24
- R-79
- R-104
- R-261
- R-297
- R-298
- 22 Osa-class Patrol Craft
- 12 Sonya-class Light Minesweeper
- 14 Yevgenya-class Light Minesweeper

- LPD “Aleksandr Nikolayev” (Ivan Rogov-class)
- BDK-66 “Sergey Lazo” (Alligator-class)
- LST “Nikolay Vilkov”
- BDK-11 “Peresvet (Ropucha-class)
- BDK-14 “Mukhtar Avezov”
- BDK-47
- BDK-48
- BDK-90
- BDK-101 “Oslabya”
- BDK-181
- BDK-197
- LST “Nikolay Korsakov”
- 10 Polnochny-class LST
- MDK-50 “E. Kocheshkov” and MDK-94 “Morodvia” and MDK-97 (Pomornik-class)
- 6 Aist-class Hovercrafts
- 22 Tasplya-class Hovercrafts
-
- K-44 SSBN “Ryazan” (Delta-class)
- K-171 SSBN
- K-211 SSBN “Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky”
- K-223 SSBN “Podolsk”
- K-279 SSBN
- K-385 SSBN
- K-433 SSBN “SV. Georgiy Pobedonosets”
- K-449 SSBN
- K-450 SSBN
- K-453 SSBN
- K-500 SSBN
- K-506 SSBN “Zelenograd”
- K-523 SSBN
- K-258 SSBN (Yankee-class)
- K-430 SSBN
- K-436 SSBN
- K-446 SSBN
- K-132 SSGN “Irkutsk” (Oscar-class)
- K-150 SSGN “Tomsk”
- K-160 SSGN “Barnaul”*
- K-173 SSGN “Krasnoyarsk”
- K-186 SSGN “Omsk”
- K-442 SSGN “Chelyabinsk”
- K-456 SSGN “Viluchinsk”
- K-25 SSGN (Charlie-class SSGN)
- K-43 SSGN
- K-121 SSGN
- K-212 SSGN
- K-302 SSGN
- K-303 SSGN
- K-308 SSGN
- K-313 SSGN
- K-320 SSGN
- K-325 SSGN
- K-263 SSN “Delfin” (Akula-class)
- K-267 SSN “Drakon”
- K-284 SSN “Akula”
- K-295 SSN “Samara”
- K-322 SSN “Kachalot”
- K-331 SSN “Magadan”
- K-391 SSN “Bratsk”
- K-419 SSN “Kuzbass”
- K-218 SSN (Victor-class)
- K-242 SSN
- K-247 SSN
- K-251 SSN
- K-264 SSN
- K-324 SSN
- K-355 SSN
- K-358 SSN
- K-412 SSN
- K-492 SSN
- B-187 SSK (Kilo-class)
- B-190 SSK
- B-224 SSK
- B-229 SSK
- B-248 SSK
- B-260 SSK
- B-345 SSK
- B-394 SSK
- B-404 SSK
- B-405 SSK
- B-439 SSK
- B-445 SSK
- B-464 SSK
- B-470 SSK
- B-494 SSK
- B-529 SSK

Black Sea Fleet
- Helicopter Carrier “Moskva”
- Heavy Cruiser “Sevastopol”*
- Cruiser “Azov” (Kara)
- Cruiser “Kerch”
- Cruiser “Ochakov”
- Cruiser “Nikolayev”
- Cruiser “Admiral Golovko” (Kynda-class)
- Cruiser “Mikhail Kutuzov” (Sverdlov-class, commissioned again late in the war)
- Destroyer “Otvazhnyy”* (Sovremenny-class)
- Destroyer “Skory” (Kashin-class)
- Destroyer “Smelvy”
- Destroyer “Odarenny” (ex- Komsomolets Ukrayina)
- Destroyer “Provornyy”
- Destroyer “Sderzhanny”
- Destroyer “Soobrazitelny”
- Destroyer “Reschitel’nyy”
- Destroyer “Krashy-Krym”
- Destroyer “Krasny-Kavkaz”
- Frigate “Ladny” (Krivak-class)
- Frigate “Pytlivy”
- Frigate “Razitelny”
- Frigate “Deyatelny”
- Frigate “Bezzavetny”
- Frigate “Bezukoriznenny”
- MPK-49 “Alexandrovsk” (Grisha-class)
- MPK-104
- MPK-118 “Suzdalets”
- MPK-127
- MPK-134 “Muromets”
- MPK-199 “Kasimov”
- MPK-207 “Povorino”
- MPK-217 “Ejsk”
- 6 Petya-class Light frigate
- MRK-17 “Samum” (Dergach-class)
- MRK-27 “Bora”
- Light Frigate “Grom” (Nanuchka-class)
- Light Frigate “Groza”
- Light Frigate “Mirazh”
- Light Frigate “Zarnitsa”
- Light Frigate “Mikhail Devyataev”
- R-60 (Tarantul-class)
- R-71
- R-83
- R-109
- R-239
- R-334 “Ivanovets”
- Patrol Craft “Kuban” (Pauk-class)
- Patrol Craft “Novorossyisk”
- R-27 (Turya-class)
- R-44 “Volgorechensk”
- 12 Osa-class Patrol Craft
- 4 Sonya-class Light Minesweeper
- 7 Yevgenya-class Light Minesweeper

- BDK-65 “Saratov” (Alligator-class)
- BDK-69 “Orsk”
- LST “Nikolay Filchenkov”
- BDK-46 “Novocherkassk” (Ropucha-class)
- BDK-54 “Azov”
- BDK-64 “Tsesar Kunikov”
- BDK-67 “Yamal”
- BDK-98 “Bobruisk”
- BDK-104
- 7 Polnochny-class LST
- MDK-57 and MDK-184 (Pomornik-class)
- 4 Aist-class Hovercrafts
- 8 Tasplya-class Hovercrafts
- B-219 SSK (Kilo-class)
- B-409 SSK
- B-871 SSK “Alrosa”
- B-380 SSK (Tango-class)
- B-396 SSK
- B-437 SSK
- B-15 SSK (Forxtrot-class)
- B-26 SSK
- B-49 SSK
- B-413 SSK
- B-440 SSK

Caspian Sea Flotilla
- Frigate “Tatarstan”* (Gepard-class)
- Frigate “Dagaestan”*
- Light Frigate “Zorkij”** (Grisha-class)
- Light Frigate “Steljak”**
- R-101 “Stupinets” (Tarantul-class)
- R-160
- R-25 (Turya-class)
- R-30
- R-50 “Karachaevo-Cherkessia”
- R-75
- R-118
- 6 Osa-class Patrol Craft
- 4 Sonya-class Light Minesweeper
- 4 Yevgenya-class Light Minesweeper

- D-141, D-457 and D-541 (Polnochny-class)
- MDK-18 and MDK-88 (Pomornik-class)
- 3 Aist-class Hovercrafts
- 4 Tasplya-class Hovercrafts.
- S-21 “Lun”, S-25 “Orlan” and S-26 “Orlyonok” in the 11th Air Group

Ships deployed abroad
- Destroyer “Udaloy” (Caracas/Udaloy-class)
- Destroyer “Veduchy” (Caracas/Sovremenny-class)
- Frigate “Zadorny” (Havana/Krivak-class)
- 2 Petya-class Frigate (Massawa/Eritrea)

12 Ships Operating as Raiders
- Minesweeper “Admiral Gumanenko” (Gorya-class)
- Training Ship “Khasan”, Smolnyy” and “Perekop” (Smolnyy-class)
- Reformed Supply Ship “Tobol”, “Volga”, “Gangut”, “Borodino”, “Ivan Kolyshkin”, “Ivan Kuchrenko”, “Ivan Vakhrameev” and “Vladimir Yegorov” (Ugra-class)

KGB Maritime Border Guard
- Frigate “Oryol” (Krivak III-class)
- Frigate “Pskov”
- Frigate “Kedrov”
- Frigate “Anadyr”
- Frigate “Vorovskiy”
- Frigate “Menzhinsky”
- Frigate “Dserzhinsky”
- Frigate “Yastreb”* (Gepard-class)
- Frigate “Albtross”*
- Frigate “Buravestnik”*
- 12 Grisha-class Light Frigate
- 22 Pauk-class Patrol Craft
- 15 Turya-class Patrol Craft
- 86 Stenka-class Patrol Craft


* Ships that IRL had been cancelled, never laid down or postpone for financial reasons.
** Unable to identify the MPK number of these 2 ships as well as there true location, I put them in the CAS just because it pleases me.
NB: Many ships had been scrapped after the Soviet Union ultimately fell in 1991. Others were kept in storage and several are currently being commissioned again or undergo refit.
1) The Aircraft Carrier “Novorossiysk” should be found in the Pacific Fleet but in my game it was transferred to China (under the name Mao Zedong) prior to the conflict.
2) The Udaloy and Veduchy are in Caracas when the war begins and are officially transferred to the Venezuelan navy. Keeping their Russian crews, they remain inactive until the Mexican Conflict. The Zadorny is her transferred to Cuba.
3) The Helicopter Carrier “Leningrad” could still be there but I account it as scrapped as IRL.
4) If you use v2.0 you can forget about the Ulyanovsk. Varyag is in the North Fleet and it is replaced by the Novorossiysk. Leningrad can still be part of the BLS. You can also add: 1 Kanin-class destroyer, 1 Kotlin-class destroyer, 1 Kynda-class cruiser, 2 Sverdlov-class cruisers, only part of the Mirka-class, 1 Nanuchka-class in the BLS (Burya). You also have to reintegrate the Ukrainian ships.
5) If you use v1.0 you can forget about the Ulyanovsk (may be replaced by the Varyag) and you need to take out a number of the ships that were never commissioned. In addition, you can add a number of ships: Leningrad, 2 Kynda-class cruisers, 5 Kanin-class destroyers, 2 Kildin-class destroyers, as much as 18 Mirka-class frigates, 1 Nanuchka-class in the BLS (Burya). You can also choose not to scrap all the Sverdlov-class cruiser (at least you need to add 2 or 3). Kotlin-class destroyers are up for debate (some might be preserved but most are scrapped). You also have to reintegrate the Ukrainian ships.
6) Petya-class and Osa-class (In my game all remaining Osa-I were scrapped after the destruction of 12 Iraqi Osa-I in 1991, the Osa-II were modified; do as you please) deployment is entirely due to hazard and as no solid ground behind it. 175 Osa-I and 114 Osa-II had been built for the Soviets alone. A few Riga-class may have been put back in service but they are rare (a handful at most). However, they are to be found in Bulgarian and Chinese service. Shershen-class Patrol Torpedo Boat are not found any more in soviet service but again, a handful might be put back into service. However, they are to be found in service abroad.
7) Several types (Grisha, Kashin…) have been built in different batches with slight differences. For reason of convenience, I didn’t take that into account.
8) It is doubtful that the Dergach-class is ever commissioned if you use either v1.0 or v2.2
9) Tarantul-classes found in the North Fleet are my make up but the hull numbers are from true Tatantuls.
10) Unable to locate and identify 15 Turya-class, I counted them as Border Guard ships.
11) The raiders are only present in the Atlantic after the great battle opposing the North Fleet to NATO off the coast of Norway.
12) Polnochny-class LST had been much more numerous but in my game they have been transferred to Russia’s allies and the remaining ones were completed by hovercrafts. At some point, more than 80 Polnochny had been used by the soviet navy.
13) 3 Delta-class SSBN remain unaccounted for. I consider them discarded for whatever reason. If you play v1.0 you can add about 15 Yankee-class SSBN and 3 Hotel-class SSBN. Whether you play v1.0 or v2.2, add the K-141 “Kursk and 28 Echo-class SSGN. You can also add 23 Victor I/II-class SSN (However these ships have become unreliable at best by 1993 and they are lights in the dark to the US navy). November-class are still around in the early 1990’s but they were all decommissioned by 1990 and left in poor condition. I consider them to be beyond salvage. More Foxtrot may be available, however.
14) The Borey-class SSBN and the two SSN with no hull number should be taken out for canon timelines.


Sources: Wikipedia, Weyers Flotten Taschenbuch 2002/2004 (Book).
http://128.121.102.226/shipind.html
http://flot.sevastopol.info/eng/ship/, http://oceania.pbworks.com/Russian%20Escort%20Ships



Ukraine
Fleet
- Heavy Cruiser “Ukrayina”
- Frigate “Hetman Sagajdacnij” (Krivak III-class)
- Frigate “Hetman Bayda Vyshnevetsky”
- Light Frigate “Luc’k” (Grisha-class)
- Light Frigate “Ternopil”
- Light Frigate “Cernigiv”
- Light Frigate “Vinnicja”
- 1 Petya-class Light Frigate
- Light Frigate “Nikopol” (Tarantul-class)
- Light frigate “Kremencuk”
- Patrol Craft “Uzgorod” (Pauk-class)
- Patrol Craft “Hmel’nic’kij”
- Patrol Craft “Uman” (Turya-class)
- Patrol Craft “Priluki”
- Patrol Craft “Konotop”
- Patrol Craft “Khakovka”
- Patrol Craft “Tsuryupinsk”
- Light Minesweeper “Mariupol” (Sonya-class)
- Light Minesweeper “Melitopol”
- Light Minesweeper “Genichesk” (Yevgenya-class)

- LSD “Rivne” (Alligator-class)
- LSD “Konstantin Olsanskij” (Ropucha-class)
- 1 Polnochny-class LST
- Hovercraft “Donec’k”, “Gorlivka” and “Artemiivsk” (Pomornik-class)

- Submarine “Zaporizzja” (Foxtrot-class)

Border Guards
- 3 Pauk-class Patrol Craft
- 11 Stenka-class Patrol Craft
Reply With Quote
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 02:39 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.